Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free Offline
Home » Products » Waxes » Microcrystalline Wax

Microcrystalline Wax

Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Send Inquiry
Product Code : GPC 42
Product Description
Microcrystalline wax is a specific type of wax produced by de-oiling petroleum.
It is used in cosmetics and beauty products as a viscosity agent, binder and emollient, and is often considered an alternative to paraffin wax.
It is also used in: Tyre and Rubber, Candles, Adhesives, Corrugated board, Castings etc.
The crystal structure of microcrystalline wax is much finer than paraffin wax. Microcrystalline waxes are tougher, more flexible and generally higher in melting point than paraffin wax.

GROVER PETRO CHEM
X


  • Contact Details
  • GROVER PETRO CHEM
  • 8, Hemkunt Colony, 1st. Floor, Opp. Nehru Place, New Delhi - 110048, India
  • Phone : +918068213790
  • Mr. Shiv Grover (Partner)
  • Mobile : +918068213790